KPM V3 Overflow error [RESOLVED]

Discussion about problems you may have with KORG PA Manager.
AliF
Posts: 5
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 18:43

KPM V3 Overflow error [RESOLVED]

Postby AliF » 11 Oct 2017, 19:10

Hi,
I create a blank set and try to copy and paste all my style from one set (that works on Pa900) into this blank set. after I get to different Favorite or different pages for copy and paste to same location, I get Overflow error and program closes by itself and I loose all my work and time.

KPM V3. in Sound manager I click on "Get MultiSample info" for any sample, I get this error:
"Overflow"
Error @ 12nm
As I mentioned on my previous report, I get the same error when I want to copy & paste styles from one set to a new set same location. I get same error and after hit OK it crashes.

AliF

Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 342
Joined: 23 Feb 2014, 11:44
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby Admin » 12 Oct 2017, 13:46

Hi,

This is a very rare thing. Do you mind Zipping your SET and uploading/sending it in so I could analyse please?
Image

AliF
Posts: 5
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 18:43

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby AliF » 17 Oct 2017, 03:01

Hi,
How can I upload the requested SET.

AliF
Posts: 5
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 18:43

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby AliF » 17 Oct 2017, 03:21

The zip SET is about 66 MB. I tried to upload it but after 3% I get uploading error.

Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 342
Joined: 23 Feb 2014, 11:44
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby Admin » 19 Oct 2017, 22:11

Image

AliF
Posts: 5
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 18:43

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby AliF » 24 Oct 2017, 04:21

I sent you a zip copy of the set and gave you example of two style in Favorite 1 Page 4 (Turkish pop & Turkishpop:HHZ) that if you try to copy & paste, you get overflow error and program crash and obviously you loose all unsaved work.

Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 342
Joined: 23 Feb 2014, 11:44
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby Admin » 25 Oct 2017, 23:34

Will be fixed with the next update.
Image

AliF
Posts: 5
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 18:43

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby AliF » 30 Oct 2017, 19:39

Hi,
You said the "KMP v3 Overflow error" will be fixed with the next update. I got the new update "3.1.4630" and it is not fixed yet. How come?

Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 342
Joined: 23 Feb 2014, 11:44
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: KPM V3 Overflow error

Postby Admin » 30 Oct 2017, 20:28

Hi,

You still have the error? I don't have it on my Machine?

Can you get in touch via the Live Chat on the website so we can take a look at this on your machine.
Image


Return to “Bugs & Errors”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests