Remapping

Feature Request | Share Ideas | Help Improve KORG PA Manager
mupcku
Posts: 2
Joined: 09 Aug 2015, 12:11

Remapping

Postby mupcku » 09 Aug 2015, 14:53

Hi, firstly big excuses for my English, im from Bulgaria and before one week i purchased the korg pa manager and really i can say that i am verry statisfied from the product! I want to ask or to purpose something... if for example i change the place of one of the sounds (for example if i change the drum kit from one position to another position) did this change will remap automatically the position of the drum kit in the styles in which it is used?

Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 342
Joined: 23 Feb 2014, 11:44
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: Remapping

Postby Admin » 09 Aug 2015, 17:26

Hi,

If you Double Click on the Sound or the [...] button next to it, this will allow you change ONLY the Current Sound, for E.G that single DK only.

But if you click on the re-Map button, this will change the current sound and also it will scan the rest and replace any occurrence of the current sound.
For example. If in vartion 1 DK, you have KIT1 but also in variation 2 you have KIT1 etc.. etc.. Instead of changing the DK sound for each variation, you can simply remap 1 sound and this will change all sounds where KIT1 is used.
Image


Return to “Feature Request”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests